Santa Trinidad, Lomas de Zamora: registros parroquiales, 1874-1915

introducción,   bautismos 1888-95,   1895-1901,   1901-1915   matrimonios 1874-1900   1901-1915

regrese a Otras Iglesias en Buenos Aires   British Settlers in Argentina home page

# Reg. No. Date of Birth Date of Baptism Child's name Father's first names Mother's first names Godparents Abode Occupation Officiating Minister
# Reg. No. Fecha de Nacimiento Fecha de Bautismo Apellido, Nombre del Niño Nombre del Padre Nombre de la Madre Padrinos Domicilio Ocupación del Padre Oficiante
146 140   31/3/1895 Leupold, Elsa Adela Augusta Karl Adela   Lomas de Zamora Merchant EGC
147 141   26/5/1895 Goodliffe, Elenora Gertrude Arthur George Gertrude Miller de   Ayacucho, FCS Traffic inspector, FCS EGC
148 142   1/6/1895 Romer, Robert Wolfgang Robert William Wolfgang Helen Mohr Bell de   Lomas de Zamora Merchant EGC
149 143   2/6/1895 Hickey, Daniel Edgar Daniel James Anna Keyes Edgar de   Adrogué, FCS Secretary, FCS EGC
150 144 3/3/1895 17/6/1895 Knox-Little, Mary Arthur Henry Alban Ethel Mary John Little, Rose Emily Knox-Little, Nina Maud Knox-Little Adrogué, FCS Civil engineer EGC
151 145 2/3/1895 26/6/1895 Livock, Eric Stuart Henry Archer Mary Gertrude John Huxtable, Eliza Huxtable, Henry Peares Temperley, FCS Engineer EGC
152 146 2/2/1895 1/7/1895 Warden, Bertha Halsey William Christine Halsey de Andrew Watt Warden, Alice Taylor, Margaret Herrick Adrogué, FCS Merchant EGC
153 147 16/4/1895 7/7/1895 Kingsland, Joseph Moore William Daniel Alice Susan Cox de Joseph Moore, William Cruit, Annie Cruit Banfield, FCS Merchant EGC
154 148 14/2/1876 in Albany, NSW, Australia 7/7/1895 Kingsland, David Daniel Minnie Dale de James Pollard, Richard Ellis Banfield, FCS Merchant EGC
155 149 28/2/1895 received 15/8/1895 Cooper, Myles Reginald Harriet Hathaway Jacobs de Reginald Cooper, Ernest Cooper, Elinor Cooper Temperley, FCS Comerciante EGC
          baptised privately on the day of birth by Mr Wilson Jacobs (Snr.)  
156 150 10/2/1895 22/9/1895 Brown, Helen Francis Mary Frances Loudon de Reginald Cooper, Elinor Cooper Temperley, FCS Carpenter EGC
157 151 18/7/1895 11/10/1895 Halstead, Ronald Lupton Richard Lucio Kate Janet Senior de Tom Roper Griffin, Richard Lucio Halstead, Hannah Peacock Halstead (proxy Mrs Tom Griffin) Lomas de Zamora Engineer EGC
158 152 23/7/1895 3/11/1895 Elliot, Charlotte Caroline John William Constance Caroline Wyleman de   Lomas de Zamora Dependiente EGC
159 153 7/7/1895 5/11/1895 Bower, Lancelot Tregonwell Syndercombe Henry Syndercombe Charlotte Rosabelle Surtees de Robrt Wilson, Ralph Tichborne Davenport, Maude Elizabeth Syndercombe Bower Estancia "Los Chilenos", Tornquist, FCS Estanciero EGC
160 154 9/7/1894 6/11/1895 Hemmingsen, Blas Blas Ana Cristina Nielsen de Juan Disario, Teodora Garcia de Disario Tornquist, FCS Blacksmith EGC
161 155 1/9/1895 6/11/1895 Larsen, Juan Aage Antonio Marinos Ana Margarita Nielsen de Federico Hemmingsen, Cristina Nielsen de Hemmingsen Tornquist, FCS Chacrero EGC
162 156 25/4/1895 2/12/1895 Gardiner, John Osborn Frank Louisa   El Puerto, Bahía Blanca Domestic servant BpWHC
163 157 23/5/1892 2/12/1895 Peters, Margarita Ana Cristobal Ana Fubelkorn de   Partido de Guaminí, Bahía Blanca Criador BpWHC
164 158 27/1/1894 2/12/1895 Peters, Luisa Timotea Cristobal Ana Fubelkorn de   Partido de Guaminí, Bahía Blanca Criador BpWHC
165 159 8/1/1895 2/12/1895 Steinhardt, Eloisa Veronica German Luisa Schröder de   Adolfo Alsina, Bahía Blanca Capataz BpWHC
166 160 17/4/1893 14/12/1895 Gordon, Alice Mabel Stewart Huntly Jessie Reiburn de Enrique Dähn, Margarita Dähn Chacra 125, Colonia Tornquist, FCS Criador EGC
167 161 22/9/1895 14/12/1895 Gordon, Isabel Mary Stewart Huntly Jessie Reiburn de Isabel Macfarlane Chacra 125, Colonia Tornquist, FCS Criador EGC
168 162 26/7/1892 15/12/1895 Denham, Ernest George Mary Ann Clive de Albert Victor Crease, Michael Aspel, Edith Denam Bahía Blanca Lechero EGC
169 163 14/5/1894 22/12/1895 Dawson, Maud Annie Calvert Frederick John Florence May Elmes de Frederick Wentzell, Emily Wentzell, Florence May Elmes de Dawson Burzaco, FCS Engineer EGC
170 164 4/10/1895 16/1/1896 Berry, John William Walter Norman Fanny Conneil de Walter Norman Berry, William Wallers, Fanny Conneil de Berry Temperley, FCS Assistant inspector, FCS EGC
171 165 20/9/1895 24/2/1896 Leupold, Enrique Karl Adela Grünbein de Richard James Leupold, Elizabeth (Bessie) Leupold Lomas de Zamora Merchant EGC
172 166 26/1/1896 7/3/1896 Pollard, Beatrice Reina James Elizabeth Buchanan de James Pollard, Maria Buchanan Banfield, FCS Builder EGC
173 167 3/1/1896 5/4/1896 Tomkins, Madeline Annie George Beaufoy Anna Ramsey de Edward G. Cocks, Lottie S. Cocks, Anna Ramsey de Tomkins Temperley, FCS Civil engineer EGC
174 168   5/4/1896 Bayless, Ernest William Charles Annie Eliza Dyett de (deceased) Charlotte Keturah Bayless, Francis Brown Temperley, FCS Bricklayer EGC
175 169 12/6/1895 11/4/1896 Cobbold, Dorothy Sarah Frederick George Mary Hay Crawford de Frank H. Chevallier Boutell, Mary Chevallier Boutell, Mary Hay Crawford de Cobbold Temperley, FCS Estanciero EGC
176 170 4/2/1894 11/4/1896 Cobbold, May Frederick George Mary Hay Crawford de John Ravenscroft, Julia Crawford, Mary Hay Crawford de Cobbold Temperley, FCS Estanciero EGC
177 171 12/5/1895 12/5/1896 Kennard, Roy Watson Bernard Watson Mary Ann Lapish de Gabriel Christopher Kennard, Bernard Watson Kennard, Lola Maria Hortense Lapish Lomas de Zamora Cashier, FCS EGC
178 172 30/7/1894 2/6/1896 received Poulton, Arthur Harold Arthur Harold Jessie Emmeline Tucker de Herbert Tucker, Arthur Harold Poulton, Susan Penfold de Hadley Banfield, FCS Clerk EGC
          baptized privately in 1894 at Barracas al Norte by Mr J. O. Evans, Lay Reader  
179 173 30/7/1894 2/6/1896 received Poulton, Constance Mary Margaret Arthur Harold Jessie Emmeline Tucker de Edith Mary Tucker, Susan Penfold de Hedley, Arthur Harold Poulton Banfield, FCS Clerk EGC
          baptized privately in 1894 at Barracas al Norte by Mr J. O. Evans, Lay Reader  
180 174 28/2/1896 2/6/1896 Hedley, Arthur Francis Francis Edmund Susan Penfold de Arthur Harold Poulton, Francis Edmund Hedley, Susan Penfold de Hedley 3 Plaza Jewell, Rosario de Santa Fe Sugar merchant EGC
181 175 30/5/1896 29/6/1896 Cocks, Wristhesley Douglas French Edward George Lottie Sarah French de Evelyn Mary Elizabeth Russell (proxy Mary Chevallier Boutell), James Salter-Whiter (proxy Edward George Cocks), Francis Hepburn Chevallier Boutell (proxy John Thomas Stevenson) Holy Trinity Vicarage, Lomas de Zamora Clerk in Holy Orders (priest) BpWHC
182 176 10/9/1891 9/8/1896 Luck, Edward Lewis Edward Robert Florence Batchelor de Roger Draper, Wiliam Fosterjohn, Marie Darmena Lanús, FCS Clerk EGC
183 177 23/6/1896 10/8/1896 Bryans, John John George Florence Frances Allen de Robert Willoughby Allen, Edward Bryans, Evelyn Womersley Junín, FCS Engineer EGC
184 178 3/7/1896 30/8/1896 Withington, Arthur Eric Allan Mary Elizabeth Cooper de Harry Tudor, Basil Guy, Mary Boyd Lomas de Zamora Broker EGC
185 179 2/8/1896 30/8/1896 Lambden, Arthur Grimshaw Arthur Maria Lucas de Richard Martin, Arthur Lambden, Maria Lucas de Lambden Calle Gorriti, Lomas de Zamora Clerk EGC
186 180 20/5/1896 6/9/1896 Bingham, Irene George Pettinger Constance Emily Hope de Elizabeth Brühl, Florence Pettinger, Frederick William Fothergill Banfield, FCS Clerk EGC
187 181 5/7/1896 6/9/1896 Comber, Dorothy Rose Frederick Walter Susana Margarita Lapish de Mary Crowther-Baymon, Isabel Lapish, Robert C. Watt Ekins Lomas de Zamora Bank Cashier EGC
188 182 8/8/1896 13/9/1896 Fosterjohn, Gladys Lilian William Daisy Gibbs de Rev. G. P. Howard, Florence Bachelor de Luck, Agnes Gibbs 791 Pedro Mendoza, Boca, Buenos Aires Manager of The Sailors' Home, Buenos Ayres EGC
189 183 10/6/1896 13/9/1896 Goode, Thomas Ernest Walter Samuel Sarah Elizabeth Annis de Alfred John Goode, Walter Samuel Goode, Lizzie Mary Goode Temperley, FCS Merchant EGC
190 184 10/6/1896 13/9/1896 Goode, Gertrude Edith Walter Samuel Sarah Elizabeth Annis de Thomas William Pollard, Rose Augusta Pollard, Sarah Elizabeth Annis de Goode Temperley, FCS Merchant EGC
191 185 22/8/1896 179/1896 Campbell, Colin Colin Emily Maude Allen de Rev. Alexander Gray (proxy: Colin Campbell), Rev. Patrick Watson (proxy: Edward G. Cocks), Helen Isabella Campbell Estancia Santa Elena, Mercedes, Uruguay Estanciero EGC
192 186 4/6/1894 20/9/1896 Berry, Clara Maude Walter Norman Fanny Conneil de Frederick George Berry, Fanny Conneil de Berry, Clara Conneil 29 Casa del FCS, Sola, Barracas Commercial traveller EGC
193 187 16/5/1896 27/9/1896 Van der Meulen, Hinne Jacob Jetze Maartje Dirkje Murman de Fernando Schaffer, Jorge Lodwyk Help, Ana Schaffer Calle Madrid, Bahía Blanca Peon EGC
194 188 22/12/1895 27/9/1896 Gifford, George Patrick Alexander Gifford Alexandrina Smith Denholm de Patrick Gifford, George Gifford, Mark Denholm Estancia La Reserva, Napostá Chico, Bahía Blanca Estanciero EGC
195 189 8/5/1896 28/9/1896 Gardiner, Annie Bessica Frank Louisa Keturah Stagg de Frank Gardiner, Annie Gardiner, Louisa Keturah Stagg de Gardiner El Puerto, Bahía Blanca Domestic servant EGC
196 190 2/8/1896 9/11/1896 Strumz, Berta Elsa Julia Lorenzo Jorge Clara Magdalena Arnold de Mark Huber, Julia Gursky de Huber Calle Santa Catalina, Lomas de Zamora Grabador EGC
197 191 10/7/1896 29/11/1896 Gregg, Dorothy Ada Russell Richard Gertrude Everley Pope de Sydney Maxwell Forfar, Mabel Wrangton Pope, Ada Everley Pope Calle Mazza, Lomas de Zamora Merchant EGC
198 192 28/9/1896 25/12/1896 Bennett, Marion Edith Henry George Caroline Elizabeth Hunt de Leonard Wiseman, Marion Bartlett, Marion Hunt Adrogué, FCS Agent's Assistant, Port Works EGC
199 193 1/11/1896 5/1/1897 Clark, Basil Vyse Edward George Margaret Vyse de Robert Jenner, Robert Clark, Ada Mary Cusac de Jenner La Plata, Buenos Aires Province Civil engineer EGC
200 194 12/12/1895 20/1/1897 Tansley, James William James Martha Bewers de William Tansley, William G. Monnery, Charlotte Bewers Banfield, FCS Clerk EGC
201 195 1/5/1896 24/1/1897 Cook, Arthur Arnold Frederick Charles Jessie Thomson de Charles Gilmour Cook, Frederick Charles Cook, Jessie Thomson de Cook Temperley, FCS Merchant EGC
202 196 9/10/1896 14/2/1897 Andrews, Isabella Kate Clement Wilkinson Edith Maud Elliot de Thomas Andrews, Fanny Jane More, Josephine Morkill Estancia Tinamú, Sauce Corto, FCS Estanciero EGC
203 197 7/3/1894 16/2/1897 Wadlow, May Phyllis Leslie Ernest Charles Blanche Leslie Turnbull de Ernest Charles Wadlow, Blanche Leslie Turnbull de Wadlow, Ethel Beatrice Wadlow Estancia La Primavera, Arroyo Corto, FCS Estanciero EGC
204 198 16/10/1896 19/2/1897 Barker, Margaret Robert Pearson Mary Ann McGill de Walter McGill, Savenis Eovita, Margaret McGill Curumalán, FCS Cartman EGC
205 199   4/4/1897 Cassini, Hubert Dominic Frederick James Katherine L. Hayward de Harold Arthur Cotman, Walter George Cassini, Victoria Adelaide Cotman Lomas de Zamora Clerk EGC
206 200 28/11/1896 11/4/1897 Gorst, William George George Ernest Freeland Louisa Boughen de George Ernest Freeland Gorst, John Law Baker, Amy Charlotte Freeland Gorst Estancia Los Cerrillos, Olavarría, FCS Estancia Manager EGC
207 201 13/11/1893 18/4/1897 Banham, Maurice Joseph Joseph Martha Garside de Joseph Banham, Jonathan N. Robbins, Ignacia N. Robbins, Ethel M. Garside Lomas de Zamora Merchant EGC
208 202   18/4/1897 Banham, Arthur St Edmund Whitworth Joseph Martha Garside de Joseph Banham, Jonathan N. Robbins, Ignacia N. Robbins, Ethel M. Garside Lomas de Zamora Merchant EGC
209 203 6/2/1897 14/5/1897 Johnston, Teresa Francis King Maria Muir de Francis King Johnston, Margaret Emma Sewell, Annie Weston Sewell Estancia de Sewell, Pigüé, FCS Puestero EGC
210 204 21/6/1896 16/5/1897 Ibbetson, Margarita Rosa Charles Huddleston Angela Guevara de Fermin Muñoz, Luisa Formiga de Muñoz Bahía Blanca, FCS Auditor EGC
211 205 14/2/1892 18/5/1897 Barber, Valentine Joseph Henry James Alfred Agnes Ashby Pritt de Revd Ambrose Dawson, Bill Barber, Annie Cazenove Estancia La Leña, Paso de las Piedras, Bahía Blanca Estanciero EGC
212 206 10/12/1893 18/5/1897 Barber, Charles Henry Henry James Alfred Agnes Ashby Pritt de Walter Charles Ashby Pritt, Georgina Ann Lonsdale Pritt Estancia La Leña, Paso de las Piedras, Bahía Blanca Estanciero EGC
213 207 27/2/1896 18/5/1897 Barber, William Francis Henry James Alfred Agnes Ashby Pritt de Joseph Martin Alarcon Barber, Margaret Bianca Selina Turner de Britt Estancia La Leña, Paso de las Piedras, Bahía Blanca Estanciero EGC
214 208 9/3/1897 13/6/1897 Boxall, Thomas Henry William Frederick Emily Harriett Landen de Arthur Lambden, William Frederick Boxall, Clara Ann Hummerston de Burtt Lomas de Zamora Clerk EGC
215 209 25/12/1896 8/8/1897 Romeo, Gallitano Guillermo Navidad Gallitano Maria Emilia Hinze de Francisco Gerardez, Margarita Noldes 56 General Bolívar, Lomas de Zamora Bootmaker (zapatero) EGC
216 210 18/5/1897 19/8/1897 Cobbold, Winifred Harriet Frederick George Mary Hay Crawford de John Clifford Cobbold, Harriet Elizabeth Cobbold de Kerr, Mary Hay Crawford de Cobbold Lomas de Zamora Merchant EGC
217 211 14/8/1897 8/9/1897 Thurburn, Eric James Ptolemy Reginald Phibbs Luisa Carolina Young de Pedro Storm, Doris MacEachen, Hannah Young Temperley, FCS Comisionista EGC
218 212 19/6/1896 17/9/1987 Nielsen, Olinda Bothilda Niels Peder Ana Cristina Nielsen de Juan Fischer, Ana Voss de Fischer Pigüé, FCS Agricultural labourer EGC
219 213 10/1/1896 20/9/1897 Cobbold, Norman Walter Joseph Margaret Elizabeth Pettigrew de George Simons, Richard Pettigrew, Ana Pettigrew de Simons, Alice Melrose Walker Napostá, FCS Estanciero EGC
220 214 8/10/1897 12/10/1897, received 23/12/1897 Watts, Gladys Imelda George Thomas Florence Mary Whitaker de George Thomas Watts, Florence Mary Whitaker de Watts, Gladys Beryl Whitaker Adrogué, FCS Advertising contractor to FCS EGC
221 215 17/5/1897 1/11/1897 Leupold, Adela Elfrida Karl Adela Grünbein de Adolfo Grünbein, Matilde Leupold Adrogué, FCS Merchant EGC
222 216 21/8/1897 10/11/1897 Berry, Frederic Trafford Walter Norman Fanny Conneil de Thomas Fraser, Frederick Charles Haddock, Edith Wagner Ernestina, FCS Station master EGC
223 217 15/11/1892 21/11/1897 Mauders, Clara George Maria Maud Emery de George Denham, Mary Ann Oliver de Denham El Puerto, Bahía Blanca, FCS Steward EGC
224 218 15/4/1895 21/11/1897 Mauders, Arthur George Maria Maud Emery de George Denham, Mary Ann Oliver de Denham El Puerto, Bahía Blanca, FCS Steward EGC
225 219 20/6/1897 21/11/1897 Mauders, John Albert George Maria Maud Emery de George Denham, Mary Ann Oliver de Denham El Puerto, Bahía Blanca, FCS Steward EGC
226 220 17/12/1897 12/11/1897 Bassett-Smith, Francis Thurston Walter Bassett Mary Boutell de Francis Hepburn Chevallier Boutell, Francis John Boutell, Ellen Frances Bassett-Smith, Rosa Granero de Boutell Temperley, FCS Architect EGC
227 221 2/10/1897 23/12/1897 Cook, Cecile Thomson Frederick Charles Jessie Thomson de Frederick William Thomson, Eva Jessie Cook, Jessie Thomson de Cook Temperley, FCS Merchant EGC
228 222 16/5/1894 11/1/1898 Ayles, Louisa Adelaide George Louisa Downer de (deceased) William Patterson Bindon, Louisa Bertha Ayles de Bindon, Sarah Amelia Bayley de White Lomas de Zamora Mechanical engineer EGC
229 223 22/11/1897 6/2/1898 Curtois, Eric Charles Charles Isabel Lucia Lapish de Percy William Cook, Charles Curtois, Mary Ann Lapish de Kennard Lomas de Zamora Clerk EGC
230 224 30/6/1897 6/2/1898 Livock, Doris Inez Henry Arthur Mary Gertrude Dix de Eliza Huxtable, Mary Gertrude Dix de Livock, John Huxtable Temperley, FCS Engineer EGC
231 225 22/6/1897 10/2/1898 Peard, Richard Sewell Victor Henry William Flora Augusta Sewell de Alfred C. Bean, John Macdonald Sewell, Elena Isaac Colonel Suárez, FCS Doctor EGC
232 226 5/5/1890 11/2/1898 Heine, Juana Apollonia Adriano Apollonia Maria Everarda Pino Post de Gerrit Heine, Juana de Vrias Pigüé, FCS Cook EGC
233 227 17/10/1897 13/2/1898 Trery, Phyllis Amelia Charles Alfred Maria Amelia Oricchia de Herbert Barrington Pyne, Jane Atcheson Irving de Trery, Susan Mary Trery Bahía Blanca Engineer EGC
234 228 24/9/1897 13/2/1898 Wright, Margarita Mary Mercedes Hugh Isabel Mary Wilson de Thomas Gibbin, Margaret Leas Las Lagunitas, Bahía Blanca Estanciero EGC
235 229 14/1/1898 16/2/1898 Wyrley-Birch, Ralph Anthony Thomas Samuel Wyrley Elizabeth Williams de Thomas Congreve Wyrley-Birch, Eleanor Federica, Wyrley-Birch Laguna de Manantiales, Bajo Hondo, FCS Estanciero EGC
236 230 28/1/1898 13/3/1898 Cook, Cora Elisa Albert Edward Cristina Elizabeth Van Oppen de Albert Edward Cook, Cristina Elizabeth Van Oppen de Cook, Olivia Cristina Cook Temperley, FCS Merchant EGC
237 231 16/2/1898 10/4/1898 Withington, Helen Mary Allan Mary Elizabeth Cooper de Arthur William Cooper, Mabel Withington, Louisa Barnard Earle? Lomas de Zamora Broker EGC
238 232 20/9/1897 8/5/1898 Hannay, Alicia Ivy Elliot William Davidson Victoria Escudero de Arturo Woods, Victoria Escudero de Hannay, Marion Tadmadge El Puerto, Bahía Blanca Cashier, FCS EGC
239 233 19/12/1892 8/5/1898 Satterfield, Bertie Ronald Harold Florence Annie Shaw de Harold Satterfield, Henry Kimber Gregory, Lily Gregory El Puerto, Bahía Blanca Accountant, FCS EGC
240 234 18/4/1898 8/5/1898 Satterfield, Harold Harold Florence Annie Shaw de Harold Satterfield, Matthew George Mcgaw, Bessie Mcgaw El Puerto, Bahía Blanca Accountant, FCS EGC
241 235 12/1/1898 22/5/1898 Comber, Marion Frederick Walter Susannah Margarita Lapish de Charles Proby Cautly Comber, Marion Lapish de Kennard, Isabel Wylie Lomas de Zamora Commercial EGC
242 236 24/6/1897 24/6/1898 Shaw, Vera Sibyl George Henry Isabel Scott de John Robert Nicholson, Jane Fortune, Isabel Scott de Shaw 1094 Tacuarí, Buenos Aires Dentist EGC
243 237 26/5/1898 8/7/1898 Bridger, Lola Beatrice Agnes Percy Louis Grey Lola Gibson de James Oswald Anderson, Matilda Cowes, Beatrice Aimée Dutton (proxy Mrs Griffin) Lomas de Zamora Engineer EGC
244 238 22/5/1897 13/8/1898 Gorst, Mary Elizabeth George Ernest Freeland Louisa Boughen de Ernest Lake Le Fleming Freeland Gorst, Jessie Paton Baker, Bertha Ward Colman, FCS Estanciero EGC
245 239 15/6/1898 4/9/1898 Williams, John Hubert Sydney Philip Sarah Josephine Alexandra Boxwell de William Algernon Locker, Harry Earlston Gwyyther, Ada Boxwell Bahía Blanca Book-keeper EGC
246 240 12/4/1898 8/9/1898 Turnbull, James Robertson James Robertson Rosa Giles de James Robertson Turnbull, Ernest Charles Wadlow, Ada Leslie de Turnbull Pigüé, FCS Photographer EGC
247 241 30/6/1897 28/9/1898 Robinson, Victor Frederick William Frederick (deceased) Annie Mary Roughton Hurman de Edward George Cocks, Kate Buckley de Macksey Lomas de Zamora Casher, Gran Tramway Nacional de Buenos Ayres EGC
248 242 4/9/1898 10/11/1898 Pollard, Vera Myrtle James Elizabeth Buchanan de James Pollard, Elizabeth Buchanan de Pollard, Grace Kingsland Banfield, FCS Builder EGC
249 243 19/5/1898 12/11/1898 Halstead, Frances Isabel Richard Lucio Kate Janet Senior Roland Christopher Thomas Moor, Rebecca Barber de Halstead, Emilia Thormählen Lomas de Zamora Civil engineer EGC
250 244 10/8/1898 16/11/1898 Stone, Edith Constance Sidney Clara Hickling de (deceased) Sidney Stone, Clara Stone, Constance Hope de Bingham Banfield, FCS Bricklayer EGC
251 245 26/10/1898 20/11/1898 Knox-Little, Marjorie Arthur Henry Alban Ethel Mary Wright de James Herbert Wright, Rhoda Edith Knox-Little, Violet MacConnell El Puerto, Bahía Blanca Civil engineer EGC
252 246 13/11/1896 22/11/1898 Bush, Noel Renwick William Faulkner Marion Smedberg de Noel Mark Bush, Harold Verner Smedberg, Elizabeth Montgomery Lynch Saavedra, FCS Civil engineer EGC
253 247 27/8/1897 22/11/1898 Owen, Emily Maud Lawrence George Emily Putley de Frederick Caston, Marion Smedberg de Bush Saavedra, FCS Railway employee EGC
254 248 11/12/1894 22/11/1898 Owen, Walter Leonard Lawrence George Emily Putley de Frederick Caston, Beatrice Kemp de Caston Saavedra, FCS Railway employee EGC
255 249 20/4/1892 22/11/1898 Owen, Arthur Lawrence Lawrence George Emily Putley de Arthur Rowan, Beatrice Kemp de Caston Saavedra, FCS Railway employee EGC
256 250 6/10/1896 22/11/1898 Powell, Frank Percival James Alice Easton de Francisco Baño, Thomas Lucas, Irene Viga de Baño Saavedra, FCS Railway employee EGC
257 251 25/2/1898 18/12/1898 Hartley, Mary Lily Herbert Mary Elizabeth Feetham de Benjamin Matthews, Martha Ann Roberts, Mary Elizabeth Feetham de Hartley Banfield, FCS Railway employee EGC
258 252 26/11/1898 5/2/1899 Hume, Roland Cunningham Bertram Cunningham Marion Perrier de Bertram Cunningham Hume, Albert Stewart Hume, Ethel Stansfeld Hume Bahía Blanca Contractor EGC
259 253 7/12/1898 9/2/1899 Hoare, Helen Oliver George St Clair Helen Perl de Marsden Withington, Annie Hoare de Oyler, Muriel Oyler Estancia Santa Rosa, La Colina, FCS Estanciero EGC
260 254 8/8/1898 14/2/1899 Walker, Robin Edgar Joseph Lizzie Ellen Wright de Charles Edward Wright, Kate Stewart, Thomas Frederick Walker Lomas de Zamora Merchant EGC
261 255 8/2/1898 22/2/1899 Goslett, Edwand William Glascott Bristow William Delap Matilda Georgina Symes de Charles James Quincy, William Delap Goslett, Constance Sarah Symes de Symes Temperley, FCS Engineer EGC
262 256 17/1/1899 2/3/1899 Mohr Bell, Marjorie Mary Albert Mohr Valeria Nicholson Jacobs de Henry Mohr Bell, Jane Robson de Ramsay, Maud Eleanor Jacobs Adrogué, FCS Architect EGC
263 257 15/9/1894 2/4/1899 Beaudroit, Carlos Edmundo Emile Louis Alfred Emma Eliot Parrot de Francisco Girardez, Francisca Chaves de Girardez Almirante Brown Calle Pinon?, Adrogué, FCS Watchmaker (relojero) EGC
264 258   2/4/18i99 Goble, Margaret Charles Anne Lachmann de Charles Goble, Charlotte Keturah Bayless, Anne Lachmann de Goble Lomas de Zamora Bricklayer EGC
265 259 15/3/1899 7/5/1899 Cassels, Alfred Gilbert Walter Ritchie Elvina Eusebia Trillia de John Leon Trillia, Robert Fessey Trillia, Elena Nicholson de Trillia Temperley, FCS Merchant EGC
266 260 20/1/1899 14/5/1899 Earsman, Emily Lindsay William Emily Jane Saunders de William Pattison, Jane Young Pattinson, Emily West Bahía Blanca Employee EGC
267 261 21/3/1894 14/5/1899 Barton, Sylvia Margaret Thomas John Jane MacDonald Watt de Thomas John Barton, Rosanna Violet Barton, Sophia Louisa Barton Coronel Dorrego, FCS Sheep farmer EGC
268 262 13/2/1898 14/5/1899 Barton, Dilvia Rosanna Thomas John Jane MacDonald Watt de Thomas John Barton, Rosanna Violet Barton, Sophia Louisa Barton Coronel Dorrego, FCS Sheep farmer EGC
269 263 6/7/1897 18/5/1899 Cox, Lila Ann Smith Henry James Mary Agnes Chomney de John Vassar Smith, Elliott Hope Scott Robson, Jane Scott Robson Lomas de Zamora Capataz EGC
270 264 26/4/1899 11/6/1899 Clarke, Robin Garnett Herbert Garnett Agnes Elizabeth Read de John Borton Read, Herbert Garnett Clarke, Edith Gamnion de Read Lomas de Zamora Assistant Paymaster, FCS EGC
271 265 20/2/1898 18/6/1899 Marks, Mabel Agnes Francis Upton Emily Maud Byford de Ernest Leupold Byford, Georgina Upton de Marks, Emily Maude Byford de Marks Temperley, FCS Assistant Store-keeper, FCS EGC
272 266 24/3/1899 10/9/1899 Dack, Annie Jeanette Joseph William Katalina Joseph William Dack, Alice Susan Kingsland, Katalina Dack Banfield, FCS Coachman WEH
273 267 14/2/1894 30/9/1899 Morgan, Margaret Daisy Adelaide Edward Edith Adelaide William Bond, Ivy Gertrude Bardrick, Daisy Bond Banfield, FCS Clerk WEH
274 268 14/12/1897 30/9/1899 Morgan, Ivy Maud Ellen Edward Edith Adelaide Frederick John Bardrick, Ivy Gertrude Bardrick, Daisy Bond Banfield, FCS Clerk WEH
275 269 22/5/1895 30/9/1899 Morgan, Emily Ethel May Edward Edith Adelaide William Bond, Ivy Gertrude Bardrick, Daisy Bond Banfield, FCS Clerk WEH
276 270 23/1/1899 30/9/1899 Bond, Joy Florence Wathen William Irving Daisy Frederick John Bardrick, Ivy Gertrude Bardrick, Edith Adelaide Morgan 1778 Entre Rios, Buenos Aires Broker WEH
277 271 17/7/1899 13/10/1899 Thurburn, Gwyneth Loveday Robert Augustus Bertha Luisa Carolina Thurburn, Irene Constance Dale, Henry Herbert Loveday Sta. Elena, Lomas Banker WEH
278 272 10/6/1895 15/11/1899 Stone, Annie Dorothy Sydney Clara (deceased) Maggie Fones, Clara Stone, Walter Fones Banfield, FCS Plasterer WEH
279 273 5/7/1899 29/11/1899 Wadlow, Alice Irene Leslie Ernest Charles Blanche Leslie Alice Penelope Wadlow, Charlotte Wadlow, William Samuel Rodger La Plata, FCS Estanciero WEH
280 274 15/7/1899 9/12/1899 Hopkins, Arthur Mackern John Wells Wainwright Ethelind Arthur Evans, John Wells Wainwright Hopkins, Eileen Mackern Temperley, FCS Engineer WEH
281 275 14/2/1894 9/12/1899 Hopkins, Margaret Muriel John Wells Wainwright Ethelind Mildred Margaret Hopkins, Ethelind Hopkins, William Graves Mackern Temperley, FCS Engineer WEH
282 276 22/11/1899 21/12/1899 Bridger, Ethel May Percy Louis Grey Lola Ethel Smiles, Maud Jacobs, Arthur Anderson Lomas de Zamora Engineer ATBP
283 277 1/2/1899 22/7/1899, received 31/12/1899 Pollard, Clive Alfred Thomas William Rose Augusta Thomas John Goode, Alfred John Goode, Elizabeth Goode 1458 Calle Belgrano, Banfield, FCS Clerk WEH
284 278 21/10/1899 3/1/1900 Truninger, Ethel Nellie Elizabeth Ulrich Bernhardt Ethel Maude Adeline Charles Bontles Shakespear, Helen Blanche Hewitt, Elizabeth Roson Salas, FCP Estanciero EGC
285 279 6/8/1899 20/1/1900 Allen, Arthur Fearnley Thomas Fearnley Annie Irving Lawrie de Charles Stanley, Thomas Fearnley Allen, Margaret Lawrie Temperley, FCS Engineer EGC
286 280 28/11/1899 4/2/1900 Hopson, Mary Dorothy Charles Wiliam Skilbeck Emma Graham de Daniel James Hickey, Florence Graham, Charlotte Ellen Kirk Adrogué, FCS Chief Paymaster, FCS EGC
287 281 9/12/1899 18/2/1900 Williams, Roland Barrington Philip Sydney Philip Sarah Josephine Alexandra Boxwell de Maurice Swift Williams, Frank Harvey Boxwell, Ethel Mary Locker Bahía Blanca Store keeper, FCBByNO EGC
288 282 8/12/1899 18/2/1900 Hopson, Harry William Harry Ernest Effie Jane Moore de Norman Morrison Geddes, Arthur Woods, Ethel Louise Moore de Geddes Ingeniero White, FCS Traffic inspector, FCS EGC
289 283 5/6/1899 7/4/1900 Pentreath, Ethel Maud Benjamin Annie Beckerley de William Oats Pentreath, Martha Emma Matthews de Pentreath, Orpah Frances Downing Tandil, FCS Mechanical engineer EGC
290 284 18/8/1899 7/4/1900 Pentreath, Horace Reginald William Oats Martha Emma Matthews de Benjamin Pentreath, Charles Matthews, Annie Beckerley de Pentreath Banfield, FCS Clerk EGC
291 285 12/5/1893 14/7/1893, received 7/4/1900 Pentreath, William Matthias William Oats Martha Emma Matthews de Benjamin Pentreath, Charles Matthews, Orpah Frances Downing Banfield, FCS Clerk EGC
292 286 19/12/1899 15/4/1900 Bassett-Smith, Clement William Noel Walter Bassett Mary Boutell de Percy William Bassett-Smith RN, Clement John Fromguteel Cobbold, Edith Maud Kettle, Mary Elizabeth Chevallier Boutell Temperley, FCS Architect EGC
293 287 14/4/1896 22/4/1900 Burton, Sydney Walter George James William Rosa Harriett Stearn de William John Turner, John Brown, Ana Piedra Buena de Turner Banfield, FCS Accountant EGC
294 288 16/11/1899 22/4/1900 Burton, Ruby Edna George James William Rosa Harriett Stearn de Henry Scharenberg, Josephine Denning de Scharenberg, Mary Moore de Isard Banfield, FCS Accountant EGC
295 289 14/2/1900 6/5/1900 Dale, Cedric Harold Pelham Harold Augustine Irene Constance Shimield de Robert Augustus Thurburn, Herbert Dixon Dale, Constance Smith de Shimield Belgrano Pay Master, FCCA EGC
296 290 28/1/1900 8/5/1900 Grant, John Rodger Thomas Jane Rodger Black de Neil Black, John Grant, Sarah Plunkett Coronel Dorrego, FCS Estanciero EGC
297 291 15/11/1899 12/5/1900 Jolliffe, Matilda Winifred Charles Alexander Luisa Catalina Viola de Ralph Erskine Jolliffe, Amelia Ventura Viola, Luisa Catalina Viola de Jolliffe Bahía Blanca Mechanic EGC
298 292 14/3/1899 13/5/1900 Davies, Jane Thomas Sarah Jones de José Cuny, Antonia Monseur de Cuny Ingeniero White, FCS Fitter EGC
299 293 13/1/1900 14/5/1900 Hutton, Walter Joseph Alexander Mary Joseph Hutton, Franz Eduardo Olivet, Edith Denholm Darwin 639, Bahía Blanca Clerk EGC
300 294 10/12/1899 9/7/1900 Fester, Henry George Emil Charles George Ana Eugene Emma Nauts de Henry Fester, George Born, Albertine Vandermeersch Temperley, FCS Exporter EGC
301 295 22/2/1898 26/8/1900 Brown, Alfred Francis Mary Frances Loudon de Francis Brown, Mary Ann Keena Temperley, FCS Carpenter EGC
302 296 21/7/1900 26/8/1900 Brown, James Francis Mary Frances Loudon de Albert Henry Brown, Mary Helen Callaghan Temperley, FCS Carpenter EGC
303 297 21/5/1900 16/9/1900 Firth, Charles Leslie Charles Ethel May Crosby de Charles Thomas Stokes, William Jewett Crosby, Margaret Ann Firth Lomas de Zamora Civil engineer JBH
304 298 27/10/1895 30/12/1899, privately Howe, Blanche Winifred George Webster Constance Augusta   Calle La Plata, Banfield, FCS Clerk [?]
305 299 9/5/1900 8/10/1900 Bryans, Maude John George Florence Frances Allen de Frederick William Bryans, Emily Maude Allen de Campbell, Florence Frances Allen de Bryans Junín, FCP Civil engineer EGC
306 300 13/4/1900 14/10/1900 Rapela, Constance Minnie Manuel Gorgonio Edith Davies de César Luís Perna, Jessie Anne Redpath de Lauder Banfield, FCS Engineer in the Argentine Navy EGC
307 301 17/7/1900 28/10/1900 Browning, Bert Oscar Bert Teresa Blight de Joseph Robertson, Victor Blight, Emma Robertson Banfield, FCS Machinist EGC
308 302 19/6/1900 11/11/1900 Shardlow, Elsie Charles Henry Mary Elizabeth Sparkes de Charles William Hassalgrave, Eliza Matthews, Mary Elizabeth Sparkes de Shardlow Rodríguez 391, Bahía Blanca Inspector of Artisans, FCS EGC
309 303 14/9/1900 24/11/1900 Walker, Eric Joseph Lizzie Ellen Wright de Arthur Wallis Bötheras, George Easdon Leslie, Henrietta Knight de Wright Calle Colombres, Lomas de Zamora Merchant EGC
310 304 12/1/1901 7/4/1901 Banham, Helen Emma Joseph Martha Joseph Banham, Martha Banham, Alice Ogan Calle Colombres, Lomas de Zamora Merchant EAT
311 305 5/3/1900 7/4/1901 Ogan, Leslie Alfred Alfred Frederick Lilian Clara George B. Tomkins, Clara Plowman, Alfred Frederick Ogan Avenida Fernández, Temperley, FCS Cashier EAT

Fuente: Archivo parroquial, documentos 52-10-01 (#146 a #216) y 52-10-02 (#217 a #311)
© La forma de presentación de estos datos se reserva al autor, Jeremy Howat, octubre 2006

Valid HTML 4.01 Transitional Valid CSS!