Provincia de Entre Rios

Baptisms celebrated and registered at Concordia, 1905 to 1915

Introduction       St Thomas, Concordia Baptisms, 1883-1899     Baptisms, 1900-1904     Baptisms, 1905-1915
Marriages, 1869-1892     Marriages, 1900-1915     Burials, 1883-1918       Clergy

Back to British Settlers in Argentina home page and search facility
    back to Entre Rios index page     transfer to Uruguay index page

Reg. No. Date born Date baptised Child’s name Father’s name Mother’s name Domicile Occupation of father Officiating minister Godparents
120 21/11/1903 25/2/1905 Gaudin, Irma Catalina Juan P. Luise Monagnet Salto. B. O. viticultor M. Le B. Kennedy  
121 31/3/1904 13/4/1905 in father’s house Mcclean, Gillespie William Archibald Catherine Isabella Estancia ‘Caledonia’, Mercedes estanciero M. Le B. Kennedy  
122 18/4/1905 17/6/1905, before the congregation in the Club-room, M. Caseros Kühulé, Eduardo Ferdinand Gustavo Pablo Averina Helena Monte Caseros pintoro M. Le B. Kennedy  
123 20/4/1901 23/7/1905 in the Hall of Masonic Lodge, Paraná Garrod, Ralph Holt John Rebbeck Jessie Paraná engineer Bishop E. F. Every  
124 6/5/1905 3/8/1905 Mcclean, Donald Cameron Archibald Catherine Isabella Estancia ‘Caledonia’, Mercedes estanciero M. Le B. Kennedy  
125 10/4/1898 3/8/1905 at Banco de Comercio, Mercedes Tomas, Victor Julio Martha Mercedes (near railway station) zapatero M. Le B. Kennedy  
9/10/1900 3/8/1905 at Banco de Comercio, Mercedes Tomas, Severiana Julio Martha Mercedes (near railway station) zapatero M. Le B. Kennedy  
30/6/1902 3/8/1905 at Banco de Comercio, Mercedes Tomas, Pedro Julio Martha Mercedes (near railway station) zapatero M. Le B. Kennedy  
14/2/1905 3/8/1905 at Banco de Comercio, Mercedes Tomas, Martha Julio Martha Mercedes (near railway station) zapatero M. Le B. Kennedy  
126 5/2/1898 4/8/1905 in father’s house Leguizamo, Maria Dora Manuel Margarita La Siete Árboles, Acuña hacendado M. Le B. Kennedy  
14/11/1900 4/8/1905 in father’s house Leguizamo, Juanita Manuel Margarita La Siete Árboles, Acuña hacendado M. Le B. Kennedy  
8/5/1903 4/8/1905 in father’s house Leguizamo, Manuel Manuel Margarita La Siete Árboles, Acuña hacendado M. Le B. Kennedy  
127 14/6/1898 10/5/1905 in father’s house Schafft, Arturo German Maria Tatutí comerciante M. Le B. Kennedy  
19/11/1900 10/5/1905 in father’s house Schafft, Ana Maria German Maria Tatutí comerciante M. Le B. Kennedy  
6/10/1902 10/5/1905 in father’s house Schafft, Clara Emilia German Maria Tatutí comerciante M. Le B. Kennedy  
128 17/8/1905 1/9/1905 in father’s house before a congregation Buchanan, Ana Louisa Archibald Maria Sauce, Corrientes estanciero M. Le B. Kennedy  
129 3/12/1904 13/9/1905 at Buena Esperanza Miño, Francisco Francisco Alice La Buena Esperanza, Chajarí cornalero (jornalero) M. Le B. Kennedy  
130 19/1/1889 14/10/1905 in Mr Maclean’s house, Mercedes Hervier, Maria Gustavo Miguela Mercedes, Corrientes pintor M. Le B. Kennedy  
131 6/9/1905 15/10/1905 in Club room, Monte Caseros before congregation Lugo, Elvira Demetrio Victoria Monte Caseros panadero M. Le B. Kennedy  
132 1/10/1903 17/10/1905 in Mr MacMillan’s house, Chajarí before congregation Bahr, Frida Angela Adolpho Ana Hermann Chajarí carnicero M. Le B. Kennedy  
133 26/1/1904 17/10/1905 in Mr Turner’s house, Chajarí before congregation Schattenhafer, Rosalia Walhurga Herminia Gustavo Louisa Stieg Chajarí panadero M. Le B. Kennedy  
134 9/12/1903 4/11/1905 Sauer, Federico Carlos Elisa Yeruá comercio M. Le B. Kennedy  
135 26/10/1904 4/11/1905 Sauer, Maria Alisa Carlos Elisa Yeruá comercio M. Le B. Kennedy  
136 18/10/1905 14/1/1906 Larken, Ermelinda Ines Henry Concepción Maria Monte Caseros planter T. B. Green Demetrio and Victoria Lugo
137   4/2/1906 Carwardine, Evelyn Budge Percy Harlakenden Euphemia Elizabeth Lindsay Gualeguaycito estanciero T. B. Green  
138 27/1/1906 11/2/1906 Wrey, Christopher Bourchier Edward Castell Katherine Joan Estancia “La Victoria”, Galarza estanciero T. B. Green (godfathers): G. C. Kennard, A. H. Wrey, (godmothers): D. Dene, J. M. Wrey
139 7/10/1904 25/2/1906 Holzhausen, Otto Henrique Guillermo Carlofrederico Riquetta Saluga Monte Caseros carpenter T. B. Green  
140 18/7/1906 25/8/1906 O’Dwyer, Rita Rosalie John Elinor Estancia San Guillermo, Galarza estanciero T. B. Green  
141 3/5/1906 5/9/1906 Meeking, Basil Everard Frank Cecil Olive May Estancia “Santa Adela”, San Salvador estanciero T. B. Green  
142 28/6/1906 9/9/1906 Jacks, Roderick Ernest Edward Minnie Alice Monte Caseros, Corrientes fitter T. B. Green  
143 11/7/1906 9/9/1906 Bright, Betty Mary Trevor Percy Mary Lindsay Monte Caseros, Corrientes accountant of North East Argentine Railway T. B. Green  
144 17/3/1906 3/10/1906 Sinclair, John Reginald Archibald Duncan Frances Ellen Aughterson Estancia Las Tunas, near Federal estanciero T. B. Green  
145 9/5/1896 6/11/1906 Yarde-Buller, Olga Geoffrey Olejaria Venancia Álvarez Concordia quintero T. B. Green  
146 13/2/1901 6/11/1906 Yarde-Buller, Manuel Geoffrey Olejaria Venancia Álvarez Concordia quintero T. B. Green  
147 265/1903 6/11/1906 Yarde-Buller, Agnes Geoffrey Olejaria Venancia Álvarez Concordia quintero T. B. Green  
148 24/9/1906 6/11/1906 Yarde-Buller, Charlotte Geoffrey Olejaria Venancia Álvarez Concordia quintero T. B. Green  
149 3/2/1903 22/12/1906 Echezarreta, Raúl Rodolfo Miguel Minnie Mandisoví estanciero T. B. Green  
150 1/7/1906 13/1/1907 Cochrane, Alice Mary James Mary Paraná capataz of gas works T. B. Green  
151 20/9/1906 23/1/1907 Dróz, Alfredo Rudecindo Enrique Regina San Salvador comerciante T. B. Green  
152 17/2/1907 31/3/1907 Green, Helen Althea Bakewell Thomas Bakewell Florence Helen Concordia Clerk in Holy Orders T. B. Green  
153 9/2/1907 12/5/1907 Hessenmüller, John Sotham John Anna Gertrude Elizabeth Paraná accountant of railway T. B. Green  
154 8/2/1907 2/6/1907 Guiding, Sybil May William Charles Norah Elizabeth Paraná clerk on the railway T. B. Green Althea Stafford, Elizabeth & Henry Buckland
155 1/5/1907 5/6/1907 Gordon, Gertrude Geraldine Ralph Gertrude Luna Estancia “Santa Flora”, Mansilla estanciero T. B. Green Misses G. C. Beau champ, E. M. Rogers
156 13/9/1906 6/6/1907 Brink worth, Florence Alice Evelyn Thomas Arthur Kate Basavilbaso fitter T. B. Green Miss Guyol, Mr Guyol
157 14/11/1906 8/9/1907 Miño, Serapio Clifford Francisco Alice Cecilia Estancia “Santa Adela”, San Salvador jornalero T. B. Green Mr Hickman, Mrs Meeking, Mrs Meeking
158 17/6/1906 24/9/1907 Burmester, Ena Jolanda Ricardo Adam Francis Caroline Concordia medical doctor Bishop E. F. Every Herbert Robinson, Francisca E. Robinson, Amalia Sashe
159 28/8/1907 6/10/1907 Lenton, Leonard Gershom Leonard Ralph Bertha Louise Paraná railway clerk T. B. Green Edwin A. Lenton, Mildred C. Dyke, Robert McKelvey
160 15/5/1907 5/11/1907 Althaus, Eduardo Carlos Lorenzo Guillermo Roschell Cunigunda Monte Caseros upholsterer to railway T. B. Green James Macdonald, Fanny Macdonald
161 28/11/1905 5/11/1907 Althaus, Arnoldo Guillermo Nicolás Guillermo Roschell Cunigunda Hisgen Monte Caseros upholsterer T. B. Green  
162 21/6/1907 5/11/1907 Holzhausen, Louisa Gertrudis Guillermo Carlofrederico Riquetta Saluga Monte Caseros carpenter T. B. Green  
163 18/6/1907 14/11/1907 Huxley, Annie Marion Edward Rosa Estancia San Esteban, Paso del Gallo jornalero T. B. Green  
164 3/8/1907 16/11/1907 Sinclair, Ellen Archibold Duncan Frances Ellen Aughterson Estancia Las Tunas, Federal estanciero T. B. Green  
165 24/8/1907 11/12/1907 Lager, Herbert William Frederick William Emma Agnes Monte Caseros mechanical engineer T. B. Green  
166 16/12/1907 23/12/1907 White, Edward James Walter Bella Concordia coachman T. B. Green Died 25/12/1907
167 15/12/1901 3/4/1908 Cázeris, Dorila Benicio Cázeris Victoria Perreira Yofre, Prov. Corrientes chacarero T. B. Green  
168 15/2/1908 5/4/1908 Bright, Nancy Tempé Trevor Percy Mary Lindsay Monte Caseros railway accountant T. B. Green  
169   22/3/1908 Oxborough, Cyril Patrick Robert George Edward Cyril Frances Ellen Agnes Paraná railway book keeper T. B. Green Mr and Mrs L. R. Lenton, W. R. C. McKelvey
170 25/12/1907 26/4/1908 Lindemann, Henry Alexander Ferdinand Muriel Concordia electrical engineer T. B. Green Mrs Alfred Roberts, Henry John Alexander
171 31/3/1908 2/8/1908 O’Dwyer, John Reginald John Elinor Estancia San Guillermo, Galarza estanciero T. B. Green Robert Inglis Runciman, Mary Runciman, Clive Cooper
172 13/2/1908 2/8/1908 O’Dwyer, John Conyers Gillespie Carew Honor Estancia Jubileo, Jubileo estanciero T. B. Green William Runciman, Francis Conyers Baker, Dorothy Conyers Baker
173 10/9/1908 5/11/1908 Gordon, John Beauchamp Ralph Gertrude Luna Estancia Santa Flora, Galarza estanciero T. B. Green John Gordon, A. J. Delmege, Alice Fleet
174 2/6/1908 25/11/1908 Hartwig, Clara Edwige Pablo Maria Gerlach Colonia Ensanche, Federación comerciante T. B. Green Alfredo Hartwig, Rosa P. Llane
175 1/4/1908 16/1/1909 Aguirre / Pérez, Venancia Anceto Josefa Yofre peón T. B. Green Mr and Mrs Walter Teich
176 10/4/1908 17/1/1909 Panier, Ricardo Oscar Carlos Ida Curuzú Cuatiá carpenter T. B. Green German Reichardt, Emma Reichardt
177 6/3/1892 4/2/1909 Zimmermann, Teresa Cristian Dorotea Federación jornalero T. B. Green  
178 10/10/1890 4/2/1909 Zimmermann, Alberto Cristian Dorotea Federación jornalero T. B. Green  
179 12/10/1905 27/2/1909 Blackadder, Wilhelmina James Wilhelmina Paraná railway clerk T. B. Green  
180 12/12/1906 27/2/1909 Blackadder, Violet James Wilhelmina Paraná railway clerk T. B. Green  
181 22/2/1909 26/7/1909 Russell, Ethel May William Delamarc Ethel Mary Concordia clerk Bishop E. F. Every  
182 4/1/1908 26/7/1909 Burmester, Miriam Susannah Zinic Ricardo Adam Frances Caroline Concordia doctor Bishop E. F. Every  
183   22/11/1909 Risso, Lewis Eladio William Lewis Charles Rosie Elizabeth Norton Monte Caseros clerk, administration FCNER G. R. Thornton  
184   20/2/1910 Scoffield, Cecilio Alanasio Cecil James Casilda Ofelia Monte Caseros railway employee T. B. Green Leonard Scoffield, Amelia Giménez
185 20/2/1910 28/3/1910 Guilding, Hilda Norah William Charles Norah Elizabeth Paraná railway employee T. B. Green A. G. Hessenmuller, A. Boxill, J. Hirst
186 15/7/1903 17/5/1910 Eichhorn, Lionilda Elisa Máximo Luisa La Paz retired campman T. B. Green  
187 24/10/1904 17/5/1910 Eichhorn, Máximo Guillermo Máximo Luisa La Paz retired campman T. B. Green  
188 3/7/1907 17/5/1910 Eichhorn, Matilde Juana Máximo Luisa La Paz retired campman T. B. Green  
189 15/11/1908 17/5/1910 Eichhorn, Adela Cecilia Máximo Luisa La Paz retired campman T. B. Green  
190 21/12/1905 14/5/1910 Rogers, Alfred Gordon Frank Alexander Margaret Elizabeth Concordia engineer T. B. Green  
191 5/2/1910 29/5/1910 Althaus, Guillermo Enrique Emilio Guillermo Roschell Cunigunda Hisgen Monte Caseros upholsterer T. B. Green Francisco Hisgen, Julia Hisgen
192 18/4/1910 5/6/1910 Edwards, Violet May Robert Henry Elizabeth Paraná railway clerk T. B. Green R. C. Müller, V. Müller
193 17/5/1910 2/7/1910 Coaker, Alexandra Frederick Champney Alexander Frederick Ethel Rosa Lavinia Monte Caseros railway clerk T. B. Green Lionel Paterson, Edwin Brown, May Beatrice Pain
194 15/5/1908 10/7/1910 Thomas, Sybil Claire Yvonne Alban Lyttelton Martha Elise Françoise Paraná railway clerk T. B. Green Claire Bovel, Yvonne Courvoisier
195 9/4/1909 12/7/1910 Linbon, Eric Champness Harry William Amy Ethel Adelaide Basavilbaso railway inspector T. B. Green  
196 11/8/1908 7/8/1910 Decoppel, Arnoldo Eugenio Frederico Abraham Clara Kreis Libres engineer T. B. Green Alfredo Lasfrais, Martina Kreis
197 21/10/1906 7/8/1910 Decoppel, Alfredo Emilio Frederico Abraham Clara Kreis Libres engineer T. B. Green Enrique Pellegrini, Matilde Pelegrini
198 26/10/1908 11/9/1910 Hessenmüller, Frank Philip John Anna Gertrude Elizabeth Paraná railway accountant T. B. Green Mrs Clarke, F. Sotham, Russel Clarke
199 5/6/1910 11/9/1910 Hessenmüller, Margaret Gertrude John Anna Gertrude Elizabeth Paraná railway accountant T. B. Green Mrs Clarke, Dora Hessenmüller, G. Sotham
200 30/9/1910 10/2/1911 White, Phoebe Violet Frances Walter Isabel Miriam Monte Caseros coachman T. B. Green J. Macdonald, F. R. Macdonald, Phoebe O’Connor
201 27/9/1908 12/2/1911 Bright, Penelope Joan McKerrow Trevor Percy Mary Lindsay Monte Caseros railway accountant T. B. Green J. M. Harper, E. M. Lyell, G. Patterson
202 8/6/1910 19/2/1911 MacKinnon, Dorothy Margaret William Yuill Margaret Stuart Paraná bank manager T. B. Green  
203 5/2/1911 28/2/1911 Watkins, Leonard James Cyril Cyril Leonard Eliza Jane Tatutí estanciero T. B. Green  
204 20/10/1910 2/4/1911 Russell, Charles Francis William Delamare Ethel Mary Concordia bank clerk T. B. Green F. A. Beasley, G. Ritchie, E. M. Birdsall
205 14/2/1911 4/6/1911 Best, Alice Edith Walter Sidney Ethel May Paraná engineer T. B. Green William H. Roots, Elizabeth Roots
206 17/6/1910 11/6/1911 Mancioni, Violet Mary Frederico Agnes Margaret Concordia railway employee T. B. Green Fred Lamacraft, Mary Lamacraft
207 1/7/1908 17/10/1911 Rodríguez, Pascual Juan Virginia Estancia Siete Árboles, Acuña jornalero T. B. Green Alfred Hunt, Mrs Hunt
208 21/6/1909 17/10/1911 Rodríguez, Demetrio Juan Virginia Estancia Siete Árboles, Acuña jornalero T. B. Green Alfred Hunt, Mrs Hunt, G. F. Burnett
209 6/5/1911 21/10/1911 Stewart-Usher, Percy Lionel Francis Henry Jane Agnes Basavilbaso chief of movement FCER T. B. Green James Andrewes, Jessie Andrewes
210 10/8/1911 26/11/1911 Coaker, Harry Gilbert Champney Alexander Frederick Ethel Rosa Residencia, Chaco commerce T. B. Green Lewis Charles Risso, Albert Harry Coaker, Rosie Elizabeth Risso
211 7/10/1911 26/11/1911 Finch, Harry Ernest Vernon Frederick Henry Dorothy Invernada Estancia estanciero T. B. Green Alice Vernon Finch, Geoffrey Knight, Albert H. Knight
212 5/10/1911 26/11/1911 Green, Gladys Hester Bakewell Thomas Bakewell Florence Helen Concordia Clerk in Holy Orders T. B. Green T. Stodart-Milne, Annie M. Woolcott, Bessie Blair
213 19/11/1911 26/1/1912 Patterson, Lionel George Lionel Langden Grace Stuart Monte Caseros civil engineer T. B. Green John Macleod, G. M. Patterson, Mary Macloughlin
214 19/10/1911 26/1/1912 Patterson, Grace Margaret Lionel Langden Grace Stuart Monte Caseros civil engineer T. B. Green Margaret Macleod, Elaine Patterson, W. Macleod
215 18/1/1912 28/4/1912 Vear, Ellen Violet Charles Henry Manuela Marecana Monte Caseros carpenter T. B. Green Arthur Vear, Isabel White, Betty Bright
216   28/4/1912 Sandobal, Delicia Alancio Señorina Monte Caseros carpintero T. B. Green Marficia Bianchi, Santiago Bianchi
217   28/4/1912 Althaus, Alberto Juan Luis Guillermo Roschell Cunigunda Hisgen Monte Caseros upholsterer T. B. Green Yanilde Stellmacher, Juan Keagel
218   28/4/1912 de los Santos, Macillo Gonzalez Flora Monte Caseros carpenter T. B. Green Antonia Bianchi, Teófilo Sandobal
219 17/8/1906 1/5/1912 Sauer, Carlos Carlos Elisa Lauge Colonia Yeruá comerciante T. B. Green Baldomero Sauer, Nemesia R. de Sauer
220 26/5/1908 1/5/1912 Sauer, Guillermo Carlos Elisa Lauge Colonia Yeruá comerciante T. B. Green Abelardo Álvarez, Margarita S, de Yencen
221 25/10/1910 1/5/1912 Sauer, Ernesto Carlos Elisa Lauge Colonia Yeruá comerciante T. B. Green Clodomiro Albornez, Maria Álvarez
222 27/5/1912 12/6/1912 Morton, Mary Evelyn George Howson Mary Paraná engineer T. B. Green Jane Deges
223 12/5/1912 28/9/1912 White, Martha Dora Arthur Maria Monte Caseros carpenter T. B. Green Walter White, Isabel Miriam White
224 2/4/1913 2/4/1913 Sauer, Nancy Violet Carlos Elisa Lauge Colonia Yeruá merchant T. B. Green A. Talbois, Nancy Pearson
225 5/2/1913 6/4/1913 Holmes-Brown, Edgar Arthur Edgar Guy Gertrude Alice Paraná mechanical engineer T. B. Green May E. Hopwood, Leonard C. Thompson, Arthur E. Holmes-Brown
226 18/1/1913 23/4/1913 O’Dwyer, Terence Gillespie Gillespie Carew Honor La Honoria, Barú FCER estanciero T. B. Green R. C. MacDougall, W. Johnston, Elinor O’Dwyer
227 25/6/1912 15/10/1912 Powler, Albert Robarts Albert Robarts Kate Louise Fábrica Colón departmental manager T. B. Green Donald MacAlister, Mary B. MacAlister
228 1/12/1912 14/6/1913 Harrison, Edward Robert William Petrona Catalina Monte Caseros railway employee T. B. Green Betty Bright
229 8/6/1913 8/7/1913 White, Ernest David Walter Isabel Miriam Monte Caseros coachman T. B. Green J. R. Hopkins, C. Vear, H. J. Hopkins
230 15/6/1913 8/7/1913 Cox, Robert Ernest Ernest Christina Barbera Monte Caseros foreman of shops T. B. Green G. MacFarquhar, J. R. Hopkins, A. M. Robinson
231 26/4/1912 30/7/1913 Mancioni, Agnes Elvira Federico Agnes Margaret Concordia shop keeper T. B. Green Agnes Buchanan
232 22/5/1913 6/9/1913 Paterson, Stuart Langdon Lionel Langdon Grace Stuart Concordia civil engineer T. B. Green Edwin Brown, J. Sinclair, Mrs A. M. Brown
233 16/2/1913 8/9/1913 Cowper-Coles, Edith Rebecca Joy William Burgoyne Rebecca Gualeguay engineer T. B. Green Sherard W. Cowper-Coles, Ivy W. Vernon, Joan M. Cowper-Coles
234 22/8/1913 27/11/1913 Perkin, Joel Rowe Stafford Henry Mary Elizabeth Concepción del Uruguay, Entre Rios engineer T. B. Green  
235 13/9/1913 25/12/1913 Russell, Enid Sylvia William Delamarc Ethel Mary Paysandú, R. O. bank clerk T. B. Green J. Ritchie, Hilda K. fowler, Ida E. Birdsall Davy
236 26/9/1913 13/12/1913 Scott, Benjamin Thomas William Stawell Annie Monte Caseros engineer T. B. Green M. Scott, A. H. Taylor, Ashley Powell
237 3/12/1913 15/12/1913 Morrison, Ellen Budge James Barbara Monte Caseros butler T. B. Green  
238 15/11/1913 28/1/1914 Mancioni, Federico Guillermo Federico Agnes Margaret Concordia shop keeper T. B. Green Juan Mancioni, Dondardo Cajen, Maria Mancioni
239 8/9/1912 2/2/1914 Brunetti, Jorge Vencelao Juan Lucia Larken Monte Caseros baker’s man T. B. Green Demetria Lujo, Victoria Lujo
240 17/5/1914 4/11/1914 O’Dwyer, Mary Honor Gillespie Carew Honor Estancia La Honoria, Barú FCER estanciero T. B. Green E. Stevenson, Rita Stewart-Peter, John R. Moss
241 1/8/1914 8/11/1914 Hopwood, Harold William Harold May Edith Paraná accountant of London & River Plate Bank T. B. Green Harold Hopwood, Leonard C. Thompson, Dorothy E. Belfield
242 20/2/1914 19/4/1914 Hopkins, George Reginald John Reginald Harriet J. M. Estancia Chañar, Curuzú Cuatiá estanciero F. Middleton Arthur G. Hicks, George MacFarquhar, Jane H. Hicks
243 3/11/1913 19/4/1914 Vear, Edith Alberta Charles Henry Manuela Monte Caseros carpenter F. Middleton Arthur White, Maria White, Helen Mary Vear
244 16/10/1913 19/4/1914 Kingsbury, Lila Margarita Percy Wilson Francisca Monte Caseros railway clerk F. Middleton Corry Agnes S. John, Graciana A. Browni, Harry S. John
245 23/9/1913 27/11/1914 Cox, Mary Ernest Christina Barbera Monte Caseros foreman of shops T. B. Green George MacFarquhar, Isabella MacFarquhar, Margarita Robinson
246 26/6/1914 29/11/1914 Davenport, Laura Annie Oscar Kate Monte Caseros mechanic T. B. Green  
247 27/8/1913 2/8/1914 Cheetham, Cecil Kenneth Gordon Henry Hobson Mildred Hannah Paraná railway clerk J. A. Rickards Ella Kate Cheetham, Fred Spencer, Percy Cheetham
248 25/1/1914 2/8/1914 Turner, Ema Sofia Enoch William Sophia May Paraná commercial agent J. A. Rickards John Crowley, Margie Kenealy
249 2/5/1914 31/1/1915 Jaquel, Alice Marguerite Felix Ana Liden Monte Caseros railway clerk T. B. Green  
250 11/2/1915 18/4/1915 Totterdell, Irene Violet George Lambert Anne Matilda Concordia accountant’s clerk J. Meredith Bate  
251 18/5/1915 25/7/1915 Sword, Pamela Arthur Nicholson Margaret Mary Buena Esperanza estanciero J. Meredith Bate  
252 24/6/1915 1/8/1915 Hopkins, Norman John James John Reginald Harriet Jessie Morley Curuzú Cuatiá stock breeder J. Meredith Bate  
253 2/5/1915 4/9/1915 Scott, Sally Penrose William Stawell Annie Monte Caseros resident engineer J. Meredith Bate  
254 18/8/1915 23/9/1915 Castle, John Manley Charles Charles William Margaret Jane Concordia traffic superintendent J. Meredith Bate  
255 5/10/1915 9/4/1915 Brinkworth, Eric Granvill Thomas Arthur Kate Concordia inspector J. Meredith Bate  
256 26/5/1915 7/10/1915 Ritchie, Harold Methuen James John Ella Concordia factory manager J. Meredith Bate  
  6/8/1914 5/11/1915 Kastrup, Ellen Gudrun Knud Karl (Danish) Julia Anicete (Argentine) Monte Caseros clerk J. Meredith Bate baptisms, page 3

Source: Diocesan Office archive 50-10-01
© The form of presentation of this information is the copyright of Jeremy Howat, October 2014