El libro de inhumaciones del Cementerio Disidentes de Chascomús—letras C-D


Prefacio   letras A-B,   C-D,   E-G,   H-L,   M-O,   P-S,   T-Z

Back to Churches in the Province of Buenos Aires   British Settlers in Argentina home page

Propietario Direccion Tumbas Sección Tumbas Ocupadas Edad Fecha Observaciones
Campbell, Patrick Buenos Aires 40, 42 C        
Campbell, Albert   39 U 39. Albert Campbell 4y 18/09/1884  
Camp, Harriet   13 M 13. Harriet Ann Hopkins 68y 21/04/1872 Wife of Thomas Camp
        13. John Boote Muir 5m 24/01/1873  
        13. Wilfred Shae 6d 19/08/1878  
        13. Edwin Shae 23d 16/07/1879  
Carruthers, R. J.   51 C 51. R. J. Carruthers 1y 1m 01/12/1895  
Carrol, Henry   10, 12 S 10. Samuel Carrol 30y 05/12/1878  
        10. Mary J. Carrol 9y 20/07/1892  
        12. Mary Heki??en 72y 24/10/1889 Wife of Henry Carrol
        12. Henry Carrol 76y 01/07/1892  
Chambers, Richard Chascomús 9, 11 S 9. Richard A. Chambers 56y 16/09/1896  
        9. Margarita Johnson de Chambers     traslado Cementerio de Ayacucho
Carraza, Leoni Moreno de   48, 50 U 48. Francisca A. de Unanue     restos
        48. Micaela Unanue     ídem
        48. Joaquin Unanue     ídem
Chandler, Edward   1, 2 F 1. Arthur Chandler 9y 04/04/1886  
Carrozza, Hilda P. de   1, 3, 8 W 8. Ana M. L. L. de Cassisi 56y 20/8/1948 Restos de Lomas de Zamora
        8. José J. Cassisi 74y 29/08/1966  
Cleland, Thomas Castelli 17, 19 K 17. Thomas A. Cleland 6y 08/04/1898  
Coria, Olga B. A. de   14 V 14. Rodolfo A. Coria   06/08/1979 Tras. Cem. Chascomús
        14. Olga B. Almada de Coria 63y 11/04/2001  
Crawford, Benjamin   48 M 48. B. Crawford 70y 30/08/1871  
        48. Andrew J. Black 1y 05/01/1872  
Crosbie, A.   26 F 26. J. H. M. Crosbie 48y 09/01/1868  
Court, James   20, 22 F 20. James H. Huntley 22y 20/03/1884  
        22. Elizabeth E. Court 64d 16/05/1873  
        22. James Court 45y 02/07/1889  
        22. A. Hunter Court 13y 17/07/1877  
Court, James   4 B 58. Elizabeth Court 58y 19/06/1894  
    20 P        
Cooper, William Mrs Foster (Cas Flaus?) 38 S 38. William Cooper 69y 17/05/1875  
Corbett, John J. G. Allan, Chascomús 5, 7 T 5. Ann Miller 69y 21/02/1887 Wife of John Corbett
        5. John C. Miller 24y 15/07/1878  
        7. John Corbett 67y 10/02/1887  
Craig, Peter   27 M 27. James Craig 85y 14/08/1881  
Collins, William   14 S 14. Thomas F. Collins 1¾y 10/08/1884  
Couper, John   9 I 9. John Couper 53y 11/06/1878  
Clark, Joseph   52 Y 42. Joseph Clark     See folio 127, 38M
Campbell, Cecilio F.   35 H 35. Isabel M. de Campbell 61y 27/07/1905 Wife of Eduardo Martinó
Cowan, David Chascomús 9 H 9. David Cowan 53y 16/06/1909  
Crampton, Guillermo Chascomús 48 C 48. Guillermo Crampton 58y 01/10/1909  
Carrigall de Macther, Ana Chascomús 13 L 13. Ana Macther de Carrigall 62y 15/01/1911  
Carrigall, srtas. Eusebia y hna. Chascomús 24, 26 L 26. Carrigall, Oscar Francisco 20y 11/11/1938  
        24. Carrigall, Eusebia 87y 25/10/1952 transferido a Delma Ana Feller de Moore y flia, Feb. 1990
Carrigall, Juana   41 K       transferido al Sr. Carlos Feller 7/11/1970
Carrigall, Pedro   17 J 17. Bowler, Carlos Alfredo 63y 08/10/2000  
        17. Carrigall, Inés Hatrick 50y 14/10/1933  
        17. Carrigall, Ernesto Pedro 88y 11/02/1971  
Carrigall, Juan, suc.   22 J 22. Carrigall, Juan 69y 10/08/1937  
        22. Carrigall, Juana Huntley 82y 28/07/1949  
        22. Carrigall, Hector Oscar 58y 28/01/1968  
Cameron, Roderick Adela FCS 6, 8 R 8. Mary Johnstone Cameron 78y 17/10/1924 Wife of Roderick Cameron
        6. Roderick Cameron 87y 18/06/1928  
Cameron, Rodrigo, suc. Adela FCS 10 R 10. Rodrigo Cameron 57y 26/04/1934  
Cameron, Sra. Jacinta M. G. de Adela FCS 4, 5 R 5. Roberto D. M. G. Cameron 69y 28/05/1947  
        4. Jacinta Mac Grant de Cameron 65y 13/03/1948  
        4. Tomás Jacinto Cameron 42y 06/02/1969  
Cameron, Alejandro, suc.   12 R 12. Alejandro B. Cameron 79y 20/06/1947  
        12. Cora Garhart Cameron 80y 10/07/1952 restos tras. de Bs.As. 11/7/1953
Carrigall, Inés   43 K 43. Inés Carrigall 73y 16/04/1948  
Cameron, Ramón Luís, suc.   7 R 7. Ramón Luís Cameron 29y 31/12/1949  
        7. Andrés Alejandro Cameron 34y 21/06/1958  
Cameron, Ninian J., suc.   9 R 9. Ninian J. Cameron 80y 11/05/1950  
Cameron, Annie B. Chascomús 15 R 15. Annie B. Cameron 92y 24/09/1974  
Castillincio, Francisco   7 H 7. Sinforosa M. de Castillincio 79y 03/05/1960  
        7. Francisco Pablo Castillincio 87y 11/07/1965  
Cameron, José J., suc. Chascomús 14, 16 R 14. José Johnstone Cameron 71y 31/05/1956  
        16. Herminia Marchi de Cameron 84y 14/02/1989  
Cameron, Maria Elena J., suc. Chascomús 11 R 11. Maria Elena J. Cameron 76y 07/06/1957  
Cantoli, E. Alfredo   11 V 11. Alfredo Eduardo Cantoli 74y 20/11/2000  
Cowan, Alicia Fraser Chascomús 23, 24 G 24. Isidoro D. Cowan 54y 24/08/1959  
        24. Isabel A. Fraser de Cowan 64y 27/11/1973  
Carrigall, Hector Oscar, suc. Chascomús 22 I 22. Hector Oscar Carrigall 58y 28/01/1968  
Carrigall, Srtas. Mercedes y Mabel Chascomús 15 W 15. Rolando Eduardo Bona 45y 26/10/1993  
        15. Mabel Leonor Carrigall      
Campodónico, Santiago D. y Laura S., hijos de Chascomús 18 C 18. Santiago Campodónico     Tras. del Cementerio de la Chacarita 23/12/196?
        18. Laura Campodónico     ídem
Cameron, Juan Corbet Chascomús 13 R 13. Cameron, Margaret 92y 01/04/1981  
        13. Juan C. Cameron 88y 07/03/1972  
Carazza, Leonie Moreno   48, 50 U 48. Leonie Moreno Carazza      
Campodónico, Rodolfo Santiago Chascomús 19 C        
Campodónico, Adolfo Chascomús 20 C 20. Campodónico, Adolfo 74y 30/04/99  
Charriere, Antonieta G. Mayer de Chascomús 3 B 3. Guillermo Lorenzo Larralde 66y 25/07/1989  
        3. Antonieta G. Mayer de Charriere 83y 03/05/90  
Casco, Ramón Chascomús 19 Q 19. Ramón Casco 80y 02/05/1980  
        19. José Casco 61y 16/10/1999  
        19. Maria M. T. de Casco     traslado Cementerio Local
Caceres, Raúl Anibal Huergo Chascomús 18 Q 18. Raúl Anibal Huergo Caceres 79y 24/05/84  
        18. Narcisa S. Ramallo 112y    
        18. Geruberta R de Martinez 105y    
        18. Pedro Martinez 80y    
Carrozzo, Hilda P. de, Carrozza, Lida Lilia Pelegri de Capital Federal 1, 3 W 1. Laura Carroza 76y   traslado de Lomas de Zamora
        3. Jovita Ponce de Benites     traslado de Tres Arroyos
        3. Lida Lilia Pellegri de Carroza 64y 12/07/1985  
        3. Pedro Salvador Carrozza 59y 19/07/1986  
Cejuda, Kennedy Chascomús 5, 7 W 5. transf. a Silvia L. M. D. Novile      
        7. transf. a Margarita Maggi      
Chambers, Rodolfo Armando Chascomús 18, 19, 20, 21 V        
Carrozza Hilda P. de M. del Plata 3 W        
??   12 ? 12. Cecilia Labanchi 83y   urna traslada de Mar del Plata
        12. Duilio Uvotto 84y   ídem
        12. Remigia Benite de Peleggi 95y   ídem
Chielli, Julia M. Enjalran de c/Franklin, Chascomús 28 A 28. Guido José Chielli   21/06/1985 traslado del cementerio local
        28. Julia M. Enjalran de Chielli 77y 27/04/1986 ídem
César, Elba Dora Molinari de Chascomús 18, 20 N 18. Juan de Dios César   09/07/1945 traslado del cementerio local
        18. Juan de Dios César   08/03/1986 ídem
        18. Dora M. Carbone de Brunetti   07/11/1973 ídem
        18. Juan Bautista Molinari   30/04/1951 ídem
Cabrera, Haydee Esther Pondarre de Chascomús 31 P 31. Carlos Benedicto Cabrera   19/01/1982 traslado Cementerio Municipal
Cambier, Santiago Washington 33, Chascomús 30, 32 N 30. Santiago María Cambier 2d. 25/12/1968 traslado cementerio local
Carbone, Estela María Hernández de Chascomús 34 N        
Ciraus, Orlando Amadeo y Celia Izurieta Arenales 313, Chascomús 34 A 34. Orlando Amadeo Ciraus 72y 08/07/1991  
        34. Dionisia Celia Izurieta 81y 31/03/2002  
Caregall, Aresio Reynaldo   39 K 39. Aregio Reynaldo Carregall 79y 08/04/1989  
Clarke, Guillermo   43 O 43. Maria Luísa Vallina 74y 30/04/1990  
        43. María Ochiuzzi de Clarke 72y 21/04/2001  
Clarke, Guillermo y Elena E. G. Clarke de Casalins 75, Chascomús 44 N 44. Guillermo Clarke     traslado cementerio local
        44. Juana Elena Rey de Clarke     ídem
Ciraus, Sara y Estela Alvear 346 28 O 28. Mario C. Aristeguí      
        28. Raúl M. Aristeguí      
        28. Osvaldo S. Ciraus      
        28. Ermelinda M.Casalins      
Cash, Claudia Isabel B.P. Girado, Chascomús 13 Y        
Cameron, María L. Erregue de Muñiz 175, Chascomús 39 P Delmar Eugenio Erregue   06/05/1970 traslado cementerio local
Cuevas, Oscar Daniel Richieri 259, Chascomús 15 Y        
Canale y Mac Gaul   24 U 24. Hector Delfor Canale 74y 07/02/2000  
Calderon, Ana María Munduteguí de Mitre 275, Chascomús 24 W 24. Luís Munduteguí 86y 09/08/1995  
        24. Prudencia Urdanbarin Araleteguí de 90y 17/04/1994  
Celano, Miriam María Alte. Brown 235, Chascomús 23 N 23. Esteban José Celano 65y 11/07/1998  
Coni, Hugo Romeo H. Irigoyen 74, Chascomús 49 A 49. Azucena Barni de Coni 74y 31/08/1984 traslado cementerio local
        49. Darío Coni   15/01/1999 párvulo; traslado cementerio local
        49. Angel Coni   15/01/1999 ídem
        49. Hugo Romeo Coni   15/01/1999 ídem
Cobran, Juan Martín Rico 416, Chascomús 43 N 43. Sully Raquel Luchesi de Cobran 49y 09/04/1996  
        43. Sofia Cobran 15y    
Cavazza, Propercio F. Quintana 513, Chascomús 53 X 53. Celina Baldeberry de 81y 04/09/1996  
        53. Celia Elisa Cavazza 49y 30/03/1996  
Clarke, Amelia Casalins 75, Chascomús 18 Y        
Cignoli, Eduardo Emigrantes Arabes 145, Chascomús 3 U 3. Carlos Alberto Cignoli 74y 06/09/1998  
Casalins, Juan Savino Libertad 289, Arrecifes 42 C 42. Raúl Giberto Casalins     traslado cementerio local
        42. Ana Landri de Casalins     ídem
Casero, Alfredo Angel 20 de Septiembre 347, Dto. 5, Cap. Federal 27 N 27. Marta Mabel Barrera 61y 03/08/1999  
Carosella, Norma L. Caviglia de Finca Matienzo, Loma Verde 29 Y 29. Arceliria Noemí Domínguez     traslado cementerio local
        29. Evaristo Domínguez     ídem
Carrigal, Prudencio Saavedra 268, Chascomús 27 Y        
Canteros, Ramona Gregoria Méjico 25, Chascomús 25 P 25. Aníbal Ramón Aizpirarte 68y 01/07/2001  
               
Davidson, J. K Mrs. John Donaldson Jr 48 F 48. J. R. Davidson 8y 27/2/1880  
Davidson, Richard   36 X 36. Richard Davidson 55y 28/11/1885  
Davidson, John C.   10 I 10. John C. Davidson 36 22/11/1881  
Devitt, Richard Temperley 51, 52 H        
Dahlstrom, Peter Cuyo 4579, Bs. As. 12, 14 L 12. P. Dahlstrom 65y 25/9/1894  
Dick, Andrew C. Balcarce 8 I 8. Andrew C. Dick 38y 24/12/1877  
Dodds, James Darregueira 2928, Bs. As. 45, 46, 47, 48, 49, 50 G 46. Isabel Dodds Orphant 74y 20/6/1904 Note: Some infants in some of the layers & not in register. Note: Nos. 46 & 48 ceded by Mrs. Dodds G. Orphant, 1/2/1899
        48. Jorge Orphant 84y 6/6/1915  
Dodds, William Estación El Socorro, FCCA, Pergamino 42, 44 G 42. Jane Redpath 48y 10/12/1888 Wife of William Dodds
        44. William P. Dodds 8y 20/10/1876  
        44. James Dodds 15y 22/3/1881  
Dodds, John Jeppener 54 X 54. William Groth 36y 4/8/1876  
Dodds, John Jeppener 38, 40, 41, 43 G 38. Mary A. Orphant 26y 27/7/1895  
        40. Elizabeth Dodds 37y 16/10/1892  
        41. John Dodds 66y 4/10/1897  
        43. Elizabeth Brown 74y 17/10/1904 Widow of the late John Dodds
Donaldson, John Chascomús 6, 8 S 6. Jane B. Donaldson 1y 23/1/1878  
        6. John Donaldson 43y 16/9/1918  
        6. Ellen Donaldson 2y 8/12/1880  
        6. James Donaldson 1¾y 21/6/1890  
        6. N. Donaldson stillborn 23/8/1918  
        8. Kenneth John Donaldson 10 21/8/1913  
Drysdale, James Chascomús 30, 32 S 32. James Drysdale 64y 22/2/1897  
        32. Mariana Burns de Drysdale 97y 26/10/1936  
        30. José Drysdale 36y 21/2/1912  
Dufour, Julio L.   17 G 17. Gustavo B. Dufour 43y 23/4/1892  
Duncan, John   48 Y 48. John Duncan 43y    
Davidson, Mrs John   46 T 46. Catherine McRae 64y 6/6/1903 Wife of John Davidson. Donation agreed at half year meeting 6/7/1904
Drysdale, Mrs James Chascomús 31 S        
Dodds, James Adrogué 23, 24, 25, 26 H 23. Juana Grant de Dodds 58y 6/4/1916  
        25. Diego Dodds 73y 5/5/1931  
Dale, Carlos Emilio Rauch 36, 38 L 36. Verónica Dale 51y 21/6/2004  
Dale, Carlos Chascomús 25 K 25. Eduardo Dale 87y 19/3/1927 transferred to No. 33K, August 1929
Dale, Carlos, suc. Chascomús 31, 33 K 31. Carlos Dale 51y 27/7/1928  
Domínguez, Eulogio, suc.   22 E 22. Eulogio Doménguez 81y 2/7/1946  
        22. Juana F. C. de Domínguez 104y 13/9/1976  
Dodds, Stanley D., suc. Chascomús 33, 35, 37, 39, 34, 40, 41, 42, 32 J 33. Stanley D. Dodds 68y 24/1/1951  
        35. Eugenio Dodds 53y 16/2/1973  
Di Nuncio, Horacio   14, 15 Q 15. Dante J. Di Nuncio   15/2/1982  
        15. Matilde E. Barroso de Di Nuncio   21/4/2003 traslado de Chacarita
Díaz, Nora M. Dale de Pehuajó 50, 52 K 52. Nora Maria Dale   14/3/2004  
Del Re, Sonia Inés Bonade Chascomús 8 V 8. Sonia Inés Bona de Del Re 59y 8/11/1999  
        8. Rafael Del Re 46y 6/6/1979  
        8. Alicia Leonor Bona 56y 20/6/2001  
Dangaus, Nauris Vitauts Calle 56 Nro. 1465, La Plata 6, 8, 10 O 6. E. Gaillard     ataúd Cementerio de La Plata
        6. Elvira R. de Gaillard     ídem
Delgui, Pedro y familia   20 O 20. Pedro Delgui y flia.     restos traslados del cementerio local
        20. Juan Carlos Delgui     ídem
Leganste, Antonio Enrique y Justo   22 O 22. Antonio Enrique Justo Leganste     restos traslados del cementerio local
Leganste, Angélica Emma y Delgui, Blanca   24 O 24. Angélica Emma Leganste     restos traslados del cementerio local
        24. Blanca Leganste     ídem
De Sorbo, Gladis S. Bernardi de   30 U        
De Larralde, Guillermo L y ot. Chascomús 7 X 7. Guillermo Lorenzo Larralde   8/7/1957 traslado de Cementerio Recoleta
        7. Matias Larralde   27/8/1962 ídem
        7. Pilar Larralde   5/5/1965 ídem
        7. Valeria Larralde   2/2/1969 ídem
Draghi, Luís   29 O 29. Oscar Luís Draghi 69y 7/7/1988 traslado desde Gral. Madariaga
Defeo, Alicia Teresita Chascomús 30,32 O 30. José M. Defeo   29/10/1963  
        30. Orlando F. Defeo   4/6/1976  
        30. Carmen F. de Defeo   28/9/1989  
        30. Carmen N. Defeo 70y   cremada
Dansey, Jorge y Marta Rawson de Dansey   29 y 31 N        
Di Matteo, Maria Teresa Cano de Casalins 701, Chascomús 24 X 24. Omar Antonio Di Matteo 52y 9/4/2000  
Díaz, Hayde Raquel Rosario 841 3C, Capital 26 X 26. Horacio Sipe   4/4/1984  
        26. Haydee Foster de Sipe   12/3/1971 traslado cementerio local
De Francesco, Ema Maria Córdoba 196, Chascomús 33 N 33. Ema Córdoba 63y 13/1/1990 traslado de Cementerio Chacarita
        33. Mario Alejandro Córdoba 65y 14/6/1991 ídem
Delguy, Daniel Virrey Olaguer 2476, Capital Federal 42 O 42. Delguy, Rubén Pedro 80y 28/10/1996  
        42. Carlos Domingo Delguy 46y    
Defeo, Horacio O. y otro Las Heras 1085, Brandsen 51 O        
De Mateo, Maria Luján Ruta 2, Km. 122, Chascomús 54 W 54. Ireneo Antonio Acevedo 61y    
        54. Patricio Hernán Borge 1min.    
Dodds, Rolando E. y Ariel E. Dodds Sarmiento 330, Chascomús 54, 52 H 52. Irma Noemí Dodds Montenegro 75y    
Darriba, Elsa Nobile de Pasaje S. J. Bautista 1220, Chascomús 26 Y 26. Atilio Benigno Darriba 78y    

© The form of presentation of this information is the copyright of Jeremy Howat, February 2006

Valid HTML 4.01 Transitional Valid CSS!